Clerk of Elgeyo Marakwet County Assembly Ms. Jane Mutai swearing in the Speaker Hon. Philemon Kiplagat Sabulei of Elgeyo Marakwet Assembly.

Clerk of Kwale County Assembly Ms.Fatma Mwalupa swearing in the Speaker Hon.Seth Mwatela Kamanza of Kwale County Assembly.

Clerk of Kilifi County Assembly Mr. Michael Ngala swearing in the Speaker Hon. Teddy Ngumbao Mwambire of Kilifi County Assembly.

Socatt(K) Annual General Meeting from March 23-25,2022 at Travellers Beach Hotel Mombasa County.

Socatt(K) Annual General Meeting from March 23-25,2022 at Travellers Beach Hotel Mombasa County.

Former Wajir County Assembly Clerk Osman Adan being awarded for his services at SOCATT(K)

The executive committee awards former clerk to Kakamega County Assembly Mr. Patrick Kamwessar an award for his service to SOCATT(K)

KNOW YOUR CLERK

Mr. Salim Juma
Clerk Mombasa County

Ms. Fatma Mwalupa
Clerk Kwale County

Mr. Michael Ngala
Clerk Kilifi County

Mr. Abdullahi-Dayib
Clerk Tana River County

Mr. Omar Ahmed Ali
Clerk Lamu County

Mr. Gadiel Maganga
Clerk Taita Taveta County

Mr. Mahmoud Santur
Clerk Garissa County

Mr. Shalle Sheikh Mursal
Clerk Wajir County

Mr. Ahmed Surrow
Clerk Mandera County

Mr. Chare Mato
Clerk Marsabit County

Mr. Salad Boru
Clerk Isiolo County

Mr. Jacob Kirari
Clerk Meru County

Mr. Amos Sikweya Kiangwe
Clerk Tharaka Nithi County

Mr. Jim Kauma
Clerk Embu County

Mr. Elijah Mutambuki
Clerk Kitui County

Mr. Joseph Mutisya Laban
Clerk Machakos County

Mr. Kevin Mutuku
Clerk Makueni County

Mr. Muchiri Mukiri
Clerk Nyandarua County Assembly

Mr. Jenard Mwiggeh
Clerk Nyeri County

Mr. Kamau Aidi
Clerk Kirinyaga County

Mr. Kuria Thuita
Clerk Muranga County

Mr. John Mutie
Clerk Kiambu County

Mr. Linus Minyaan
Clerk Turkana County

Mr. Benedict Toroitich
Ag Clerk West Pokot County

Mr. Fred Lenapeer
Ag.Clerk Samburu County

Mr. Moses Lupao
Clerk Trans-Nzoia County Assembly

Mr. Shadrack Choge
Clerk Uasin Gishu County

Ms. Jane Mutai
Clerk Elgeyo Marakwet County

Mr.Barnaba Kosgei
Clerk Nandi County

Ms Winnie Chemase
Clerk Baringo County Assembly

Mr. Peter Hinga
Ag.Clerk Laikipia County

Ms. Jane Waweru
Ag. Clerk Nakuru County

Mr. Kasaina Lengeny
Clerk Narok County

Mr. Leboo Saisa
Clerk Kajiado County

Mr. Martin Epus
Clerk Kericho County

Mr.Isaac Kitur
Clerk Bomet County

Dr. Donald Manyala
Clerk Kakamega County

Mr. Ambaka Kilinga
Clerk Vihiga County

Mr. Charles Wafula
Clerk Bungoma County

Ms.Carolyn Imukutete
Ag.Clerk Busia County

Mr. Eric Ogenga
Ag. Clerk Siaya County

Mr Owen Ojuok
Clerk Kisumu County

Ms.Faith Apuko
Clerk Homabay County

Ms. Vincensia Kionge
Ag. Clerk Migori County

Mr. Jacob Onkeo
Ag.Clerk Kisii County

Mr. Daniel Orina
Clerk Nyamira County

Mr. Edward Gichana
Clerk Nairobi County

Partners

× How can we help you?